Brewers Baseball Academy

2017 Skills Competition

Champions Day Results

Below are the 2017 Brewers Academy Champions Day Final Results. Congratulations to all participants. See you next summer.

Boys, Grades 1 and 2

Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Carson TegelmanAppleton862
2Evan HarbortWhitewater823
3Sebastian DavisAppleton799
4Lane MartinPlatteville769
5Carson KleinPlatteville752
6Spencer KapplWauwatosa740
7Logan TylkeNew Berlin738
8Owyn BibbyNew Berlin731
9Joe WilhelmNew Berlin721
10Charles EastburnWauwatosa494

Girls, Grades 1 and 2

Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Adeline FrancisPlatteville334
2   
3   
4   
5   
6   
7   
8   
9   
10   

Boys, Grades 3 and 4

Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Caden MostonDelafield1007
2Kaiden RomensHartford960
3Tom RosierWauwatosa932
4Kenneth KerkhoffWhitewater930
5Brett BiondichHartford919
6Carter GordonNew Berlin892
7Chase RogersSun Prairie868
8Jack MurrayBrookfield862
9Michael NachreinerSun Prairie854
10Grady CheeverNew Berlin815

Girls, Grades 3 and 4

Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Elizabeth FinkFond du Lac767
2Brooklyn WestWhitewater764
3Kailey AndersonGreenfield742
4Nola TylkeNew Berlin670
5Emily GavinNew Berlin658
6Caitlin LavoldMauston657
7Addison McNettPlatteville640
8Grace SchallNew Berlin638
9Olivia RechlitzNew Berlin532
10   

Boys, Grades 5 and 6

Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Maddux ReidUSM1086
2Peyton RybackUSM1020
3Eddie RyndersNew Berlin993
4Joshua StegerFond du Lac986
5Dane VermillionWauwatosa976
6Jack BretzmannNew Berlin956
7Samuel ErnstFond du Lac946
8Henry KlattGreen Bay933
9Micah SalisburyPlatteville900
10   

Girls, Grades 5 and 6

Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Eastyn Long-PowellSun Prairie883
2Maya MichalskyMauston852
2Kaylee YoungthunderMauston852
4Emily GryskeFond du Lac808
5Kaylee ImmendorfDelafield774
6Ellie PetersonMauston762
7Avielle DickmanUSM756
8Madisyn JohnsonWauwatosa751
9Julia ProchnowFond du Lac699
10   

Boys, Grades 7 and 8

Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Jonah BixbyAppleton1150
2Joshua CartwrightPlatteville1127
3William VierlingBrookfield1100
4Will MichalskySun Prairie1088
5Zachary AscherGreen Bay1083
6Charles BogueSun Prairie1077
7James ReeseUSM1046
8Kyler CampionNew Berlin1042
9   
10   

Girls, Grades 7 and 8

Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Braelyn MowryPlatteville948
2Abby KoslowskiPlatteville924
3Allison LavoldMauston896
4Sommer KrullAppleton862
5Melissa TonnBrookfield849
6Marion GeorgeNew Berlin847
7Claudia AllenGreenfield833
8Madeline DudanUSM828
9Erin KellyNew Berlin825
10  

Have other questions about Brewers Baseball Academy Baseball & Softball Camps?
Contact Executive Director, Tim Rappé at campinfo@brewers.com or call 414-939-8808.