Below is an advertisement.

Brewers Baseball Academy

SKILLS COMPETITION
2014 Skills Competition Winners
BREWERS 2015 CAMPS SKILLS SCORES AS OF 8/21/15

All players listed below are invited to participate in the Champions Day Competition at Miller Park on September 27, 2015. . Details will be coming via e-mail. If your e-mail address has changed, please contact Tim Rappe at tim.rappe@brewers.com . Congratulations and good luck!

Boys, Grades 1 and 2
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Brett BiondichTosa731
2Sammy BergGreen Bay722
3Cooper SimonNew Berlin709
4Callen TomsyckGreendale706
5Chase RogersWaunakee694
6Mason HornDelafield691
7Brady HelmsDelafield683
8Jacob VeleyNew Berlin681
9Tyler EvensonNew Berlin678
10Brody SchafferAppleton675
Girls, Grades 1 and 2
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Brooklyn WestWhitewater422
2Emma BichlerGreendale188
3Elizabeth MurphyAppleton50
4   
5   
6   
7   
8   
9   
10  
Boys, Grades 3 and 4
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Jack BretzmannNew Berlin896
2Marshall LochKenosha873
3Bradyn HornDelafield860
4Sawyer ConradtAppleton859
5Gavin PrinsenDelafield858
6Nicholas JanowskiDelafield857
7Josh StegerKenosha849
8RJ ThomaeDelafield848
9Jackson MartinGreen Bay845
10Eddie RyndersNew Berlin844
Girls, Grades 3 and 4
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Maya MichalskyDelafield709
2Jada AliesaDelafield705
3Keely KorthDelafield659
4Kaelyn MorrowNew Berlin605
5Reagan OstramNew Berlin594
6Hallie KnurowskiTosa594
7Keira LuedkeTosa574
8Ella JohnsonGreendale566
9Becca HallNew Berlin477
10Tatum BargenderFond du Lac398
Boys, Grades 5 and 6
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Joshua RieglerNew Berlin1005
2Shane PrielippLa Crosse1001
3Taylor WalterDelafield949
4Griffin OlsonLa Crosse938
5Caleb AndersonAppleton908
6Aaron SavaryPlatteville904
7Jonathan RadtkeAppleton897
8Jonah ConradtAppleton894
9Will MichalskyWaunakee893
10Ryan LiegelWaunakee891
Girls, Grades 5 and 6
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Jenifer JohnsonWhitewater815
2Julia BallWhitewater797
3Catherine TashnerPlatteville794
4Isabelle SchneiderDelafield793
5Courtney KirleyDelafield790
6Lauren KerstenDelafield768
7Daelynn RhoadesWaunakee758
8Jayden EmanueleGreendale755
9Riley MaddenWhitewater738
10Katherine BuergerDelafield719
Boys, Grades 7 and 8
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Kasey KalaficeNew Berlin1143
2Alex AcevedoUSM1110
3Trent ChristoffelAppleton1080
4Michael LoisWhitewater1072
5Steve JamroziakNew Berlin1054
6Nick FreyLa Crosse1018
7Mason SpitzNew Berlin1015
8Ryan BlobeAppleton1013
9Romey WirtzFond du Lac1012
10Cade KimballNew Berlin1011
Girls, Grades 7 and 8
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Allison MechNew Berlin933
2Alexandra WestphalGreen Bay923
3Halle PetersonWaunakee909
4Claire BorsheimLa Crosse868
5Holly SchupbachFond du Lac862
6Marisa BucholzKenosha835
7Carly HamptonPlatteville819
8Melissa TonnGreendale808
9Jane GozdowiakGreendale807
10Sarah PrenticeDelafield806