Below is an advertisement.
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...

2014 Skills Competition Scores

2014 CHAMPIONS DAY FINAL RESULTS

Congratulations to all of the winners and thank you for another great summer of Reds Baseball and Softball Camps! We look forward to seeing you back next year!

Note: "DNP" indicates that player did not participate in the finals.


Boys
Girls
Grades 1 and 2
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1 Michael Wright Mason 768
2 Woods Frye Lexington 743
3 Jackson Freeman Summit 722
4 Alexander Williams Dublin 669
5 Charlie Valencic Mason 667
6 Max Carver Mason 662
7 Jackson Curry Hurricane 662
8 Samuel Arnold Summit 645
9 Jonas Borland Dublin 584
10 Malcolm Houze Fishers dnp
Grades 1 and 2
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1 Raylie Kinder Hurricane 602
2 Megan Combs Centerville 516
3 Grace Jones Reds Academy 462
4 Ellen Love Summit 326
5 Payton Jett Centerville 278
6 Alyssa Fisk NKY 182
Grades 3 and 4
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1 Sawyer Strosnider Mason 918
2 Kyle Kegler Dublin 897
3 Cameron Carmichael Fishers 866
4 Cole DeLaughder Dublin 840
5 Calvin Fortney Lexington 840
6 Conner Ertel Harrison 830
7 Nathan Powers Dublin 809
8 Ben Smith Mason 783
9 Evan Fleetwood Mason 770
10 Mason Smith Dublin 729
Grades 3 and 4
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1 Sydney Bright Hurricane 767
2 Gabrielle Razzano Mason 763
3 Caitlin Combs Centerville 761
4 Ally Turner Centerville 756
5 Adyson Burnham Centerville 745
6 Reagan Finley Mason 643
7 Sydney Little Centerville 637
8 Mia Redick Lexington 436
9 Brianna Torrence Mason 390
10 Joelle Jordan Mason dnp
Grades 5 and 6
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1 Eli Adkins Hurricane 987
2 Reece Mateyoke Lexington 948
3 Caden McKenzie Hurricane 943
4 Evan Smith Hurricane 918
5 Logan Cummins Lexington 896
6 Casey Smith Hurricane 895
7 George Eisenhardt Mason 879
8 Kaden Carr-White Lexington 839
9 Nathaniel Eldridge Lexington 823
10 Rece Amburgey Hurricane 802
Grades 5 and 6
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1 Chandler Young Dublin 890
2 Hayley Lewis Centerville 846
3 Morgan Crawford Dublin 826
4 Grace Myers Fishers 796
5 Lucy Hahn Fishers 796
6 Meredith Ruhland NKY 774
7 Jillian Fluharty Hurricane 732
8 Olivia Browning Mason 567
9 Anna C Sansalone Summit 442
10 Abby Weiner Dublin dnp
Grades 7 and 8
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1 Evan Tomak Fishers 1066
2 Anthony Bogner Dublin 1055
3 Riley Poulton Centerville 1052
4 Dalton Anker Dublin 1049
5 Tommy Ratz Harrison 1040
6 Zach Collins Fishers 1024
7 Connor Purvis Lexington 1003
8 Alex Orr Dublin 986
9 Corbin Ralston Harrison 923
10 Luca Giallongo Reds Academy dnp
Grades 7 and 8
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1 Kayla Firsich Louisville 866
2 Morgan Haynes Fishers 824
3 Brooke McComas Hurricane 809
4 Sarah Bilz Harrison 805
5 Ella Teare Hurricane 760
6 Kyndall Foli Fishers 736
7 Mackenzie Walker Hurricane 672
8 Chloe Cunningham Mason dnp
9 Olivia Bucher Fishers dnp
10 Madison Algarin Reds Academy dnp